Industrial Engineering

Student Achievement

No Competition Achievement Team/Individu Year Level Organizer  Student Name
1 Essay National Competition of Innovation and Creation Rank 3 Individu 2019 National Brawijaya University Rizki Ayu Ariska
2 IISE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2019 International IISE Students Chapter Ryan Anthony
3 IOC (Industrial Online Competition) 2019 IISE Poster Competition Rank 1 Team 2019 National IISE Binus University Fabian Eliusyana; Arqi Iqbal; Muhamad Wuragil
4 Industrial and Systems Engineering Competition (ISEEC) Top 20 Finalist Team 2019 International University of Indonesia Fabian Eliusyana; Anjas Bagaskara; Theresia Swasti
5 Elite Kyokushin Open Tournament 2019 Southeast Asia Rank 3 Individu 2019 International Dojo Elite Martial Art Ronald Wirjanata
6 Industrial Games IEUI (Futsal) Rank 1 Team 2019 National University of Indonesia IE Binus Futsal Team
7 IECA 2018 Semifinalist Team 2018 National HMTI Universitas Katolik Atma Jaya Jakarta Vinson Reynaldo; Catherine Sharina; Muhammad Alvian
8 IOC (Industrial Online Competion) 2018 IISE Poster Competition Rank 1 Team 2018 National IISE Binus University Catherine Sharina; Rosiana; Ryan Anthony
9 IOC (Industrial Online Competion) 2018 IISE Poster Competition Rank 2 Individu 2018 National IISE Binus University Laili Latifa
10 IOC (Industrial Online Competion) 2018 IISE Poster Competition Rank 3 Individu 2018 National IISE Binus University Mochammad Anthony
11 IOC (Industrial Online Competion) 2018 IISE Business Case Competition Rank 3 Team 2018 National IISE Binus University Felicia Pangestu; Handi Oktavianus; Michiko Tiorona
12 PKM Penelitian Didanai DIKTI Team 2017 National DIKTI Vinson Reynaldo; John Sen; Dion Christofle
13 Kompetisi Rekayasa Kualitas Tingkat Nasional V Rank 3 Team 2017 National Universitas Trisakti Felicia Pangestu; Handi Oktavianus; Rahma Leona Juardi
14 Ergonomic & Simulation Poster Competiton (ERSI-PC) 2017 Rank 1 Team 2017 National Industrial Engineering – Bina Nusantara University Michiko Tiorona; Nabila Vegaputri; Rahma Leona Juardi
15 Ergonomic & Simulation Poster Competiton (ERSI-PC) 2017 Rank 3 Team 2017 National Industrial Engineering – Bina Nusantara University Laili Latifa; Mulia Mutiara Rahma
16 Kompetisi Rekayasa Kualitas Tingkat Nasional IV Rank 5 Team 2016 National Universitas Trisakti Amanda Talitha Muffid; Dimitrius Widjaja; Richard Dimas Julian M.
17 IIE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2016 International IIE Students Chapter William Gunawan
18 International Engineering Student Conference 2016 Rank 2 Team 2016 International Universitas Indonesia Richard Dimas Julian M ; Sarah Alfiani, Windy Indah Sari
19 Putri Indonesia 2016 Grand Final Individu 2016 National Yayasan Putri Indonesia Nia Nadia Chalil
20 Poster Competiton (ERSI-PC) 2016 Rank 3 Team 2016 National Industrial Engineering – Bina Nusantara University Septian Dinatha & Dimitrius Widjaja
21 Autodesk Competition Fusion 360 Rank 3 Individu 2016 International AUTODESK Sarah Alfiani
22 PKM Penelitian Didanai DIKTI Team 2016 National DIKTI Richard Dimas Julian M ; Sarah Alfiani, Windy Indah Sari
23 PKM Artikel Ilmiah Didanai DIKTI Team 2015 National DIKTI Faris Yahya Hidayat ; Dwi Satya ; Lasyerdho Winstarsyah Erwin Putra
24 Ergonomic & Simulation Poster Competiton (ERSI-PC) 2015 Rank 1 Individu 2015 National Industrial Engineering – Bina Nusantara University Rici
25 IIE Youtube Video Competition 2015 Rank 3 Team 2015 International IIE Students Chapter IIE Team
26 IIE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2015 International IIE Students Chapter Darian
27 IIE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2014 International IIE Students Chapter Maya Rininta Satyoningtyas
28 Binus Badminton Cup Rank 3 Team 2014 National Bina Nusantara University Siti Hadita
29 IIE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2014 International IIE Students Chapter Maya Rininta Satyoningtyas
30 Industrial Statistic Poster Competition 2014 Rank 3 Team 2014 National Universitas Petra Muhammad Olga Pratama & Vincent Abraham
31 Lomba Keilmuan Teknik Industri Rank 5 Team 2014 National Teknik Industri Universitas Indonesia Melinda Palit ; Adithya Noegroho ; Jeremy Jonathan ; Iccha Indriyani
32 Lomba Keilmuan Teknik Industri Rank 4 Team 2014 National Teknik Industri Universitas Indonesia Julfendi ; Fan Andrew ; Aditya Hartaji ; Zefaniyah
33 Institute of Industrial Engineers (IIE) Student Chapter pertama di Indonesia Gold Award Team 2013 International Institute of Industrial Engineers Maya Rininta
34 Speaker Talent 2013 – Speech Contest Rank 1 Individu 2013 Jabodetabek Marketing.co.id Melinda Palit
35 Industrial Game Rank 3 Team 2013 National Telkom University Yualfin Renaldi ; Andrew Prasetio Herka ; Ruth Adytia ; Melinda Palit ; M. Adithya Noegraha ; Jeremy Jonathan
36 Koko Jakarta 2013 Rank 1 Individu 2013 Jabodetabek Pemprov DKI Jakarta Ivanaldy
37 The Freshhh 2013 competition Rank 21 Team 2013 International MOL Group Jeremy Jonathan ; Moehammad Adithya Noegraha ; Margaretha
38 LKTI 2013 Rank 9 Team 2013 National Universitas Indonesia Julfendi ; Iccha Indriyani ; Michael Chong ; Dewi