Industrial Engineering

Student Achievement

No Competition Achievement Team/Individu Year Level Organizer  Student Name
1 Putera/Puteri Kebudayaan Indonesia 2020/2021 Top 12 Putera Kebudayaan Indonesia 2020 Individu 2021 National Yayasan Putera Puteri Kebudayaan Indonesia (P.P.K.I.) Reymond Leopard Alfareysi Simon
2 Piala Menpora E-Sports Rank 1 Team 2020 National Menpora Kristian Antonius; Thomas Setiawan; James Alexander; Clarence Sutanto; Daniel
3 Program Kegiatan Bisnis Manajemen 2020 Didanai DIKTI Team 2020 National Kemendikbud Aldi Winata;

Fauzan Firjatullah; Hie Jodhi Junianto

4 Putera Jawa Barat Rank 1 Individu 2020 Provinsi Kemendikbud Reymond Leopard Alfareysi Simon
5 Industrial Online Competition (IOC) 2020 IISE Poster Competition Rank 2 Team 2020 National IISE Binus University Ferensius Axel Oscar Reynaldi; Mohammad Gamas Lazuardi; Vianni Aurelia
6 IISE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2020 International IISE Students Chapter Selvi
7 Astra 1st Business Project Best Award The Most Impactful Team Team 2020 National Astra Rizki Ayu Ariska Indriyani; Leonardo; Anthony Adams
8 Industrial Engineering Competition (IECOM) Top 15 Finalist Team 2020 International Bandung Institute of Technology Michael Kam; Mirrah Nabighah; Vianni Aurelia
9 Widyatama International Academic Competition & Exhibitions (Wi-Can) Essay Competition Rank 3 Team 2019 International Widyatama University Ferensius Axel Oscar Reynaldi; Steven; Sonia Luwijaya
10 Essay National Competition of Innovation and Creation Rank 3 Individu 2019 National Brawijaya University Rizki Ayu Ariska
11 IISE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2019 International IISE Students Chapter Ryan Anthony
12 IOC (Industrial Online Competition) 2019 IISE Poster Competition Rank 1 Team 2019 National IISE Binus University Fabian Eliusyana; Arqi Iqbal; Muhamad Wuragil
13 Industrial and Systems Engineering Competition (ISEEC) Top 20 Finalist Team 2019 International University of Indonesia Fabian Eliusyana; Anjas Bagaskara; Theresia Swasti
14 Elite Kyokushin Open Tournament 2019 Southeast Asia Rank 3 Individu 2019 International Dojo Elite Martial Art Ronald Wirjanata
15 Industrial Games IEUI (Futsal) Rank 1 Team 2019 National University of Indonesia IE Binus Futsal Team
16 IECA 2018 Semifinalist Team 2018 National HMTI Universitas Katolik Atma Jaya Jakarta Vinson Reynaldo; Catherine Sharina; Muhammad Alvian
17 IOC (Industrial Online Competion) 2018 IISE Poster Competition Rank 1 Team 2018 National IISE Binus University Catherine Sharina; Rosiana; Ryan Anthony
18 IOC (Industrial Online Competion) 2018 IISE Poster Competition Rank 2 Individu 2018 National IISE Binus University Laili Latifa
19 IOC (Industrial Online Competion) 2018 IISE Poster Competition Rank 3 Individu 2018 National IISE Binus University Mochammad Anthony
20 IOC (Industrial Online Competion) 2018 IISE Business Case Competition Rank 3 Team 2018 National IISE Binus University Felicia Pangestu; Handi Oktavianus; Michiko Tiorona
21 PKM Penelitian Didanai DIKTI Team 2017 National DIKTI Vinson Reynaldo; John Sen; Dion Christofle
22 Kompetisi Rekayasa Kualitas Tingkat Nasional V Rank 3 Team 2017 National Universitas Trisakti Felicia Pangestu; Handi Oktavianus; Rahma Leona Juardi
23 Ergonomic & Simulation Poster Competiton (ERSI-PC) 2017 Rank 1 Team 2017 National Industrial Engineering – Bina Nusantara University Michiko Tiorona; Nabila Vegaputri; Rahma Leona Juardi
24 Ergonomic & Simulation Poster Competiton (ERSI-PC) 2017 Rank 3 Team 2017 National Industrial Engineering – Bina Nusantara University Laili Latifa; Mulia Mutiara Rahma
25 Kompetisi Rekayasa Kualitas Tingkat Nasional IV Rank 5 Team 2016 National Universitas Trisakti Amanda Talitha Muffid; Dimitrius Widjaja; Richard Dimas Julian M.
26 IIE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2016 International IIE Students Chapter William Gunawan
27 International Engineering Student Conference 2016 Rank 2 Team 2016 International Universitas Indonesia Richard Dimas Julian M ; Sarah Alfiani, Windy Indah Sari
28 Putri Indonesia 2016 Grand Final Individu 2016 National Yayasan Putri Indonesia Nia Nadia Chalil
29 Poster Competiton (ERSI-PC) 2016 Rank 3 Team 2016 National Industrial Engineering – Bina Nusantara University Septian Dinatha & Dimitrius Widjaja
30 Autodesk Competition Fusion 360 Rank 3 Individu 2016 International AUTODESK Sarah Alfiani
31 PKM Penelitian Didanai DIKTI Team 2016 National DIKTI Richard Dimas Julian M ; Sarah Alfiani, Windy Indah Sari
32 PKM Artikel Ilmiah Didanai DIKTI Team 2015 National DIKTI Faris Yahya Hidayat ; Dwi Satya ; Lasyerdho Winstarsyah Erwin Putra
33 Ergonomic & Simulation Poster Competiton (ERSI-PC) 2015 Rank 1 Individu 2015 National Industrial Engineering – Bina Nusantara University Rici
34 IIE Youtube Video Competition 2015 Rank 3 Team 2015 International IIE Students Chapter IIE Team
35 IIE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2015 International IIE Students Chapter Darian
36 IIE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2014 International IIE Students Chapter Maya Rininta Satyoningtyas
37 Binus Badminton Cup Rank 3 Team 2014 National Bina Nusantara University Siti Hadita
38 IIE Students Chapter Gold Award Team 2014 International IIE Students Chapter Maya Rininta Satyoningtyas
39 Industrial Statistic Poster Competition 2014 Rank 3 Team 2014 National Universitas Petra Muhammad Olga Pratama & Vincent Abraham
40 Lomba Keilmuan Teknik Industri Rank 5 Team 2014 National Teknik Industri Universitas Indonesia Melinda Palit ; Adithya Noegroho ; Jeremy Jonathan ; Iccha Indriyani
41 Lomba Keilmuan Teknik Industri Rank 4 Team 2014 National Teknik Industri Universitas Indonesia Julfendi ; Fan Andrew ; Aditya Hartaji ; Zefaniyah
42 Institute of Industrial Engineers (IIE) Student Chapter pertama di Indonesia Gold Award Team 2013 International Institute of Industrial Engineers Maya Rininta
43 Speaker Talent 2013 – Speech Contest Rank 1 Individu 2013 Jabodetabek Marketing.co.id Melinda Palit
44 Industrial Game Rank 3 Team 2013 National Telkom University Yualfin Renaldi ; Andrew Prasetio Herka ; Ruth Adytia ; Melinda Palit ; M. Adithya Noegraha ; Jeremy Jonathan
45 Koko Jakarta 2013 Rank 1 Individu 2013 Jabodetabek Pemprov DKI Jakarta Ivanaldy
46 The Freshhh 2013 competition Rank 21 Team 2013 International MOL Group Jeremy Jonathan ; Moehammad Adithya Noegraha ; Margaretha
47 LKTI 2013 Rank 9 Team 2013 National Universitas Indonesia Julfendi ; Iccha Indriyani ; Michael Chong ; Dewi